3372 Tarleton W Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 Tarleton W, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $233,581, approximately $207 per square foot. 3372 Tarleton W is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Stackhouse Properties Llc
Bought by
Payton Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$139,101
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Clayton Teresa M and Clayton Teresa
Bought by
Stackhouse Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Pasqualini Julie M
Bought by
Clayton Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,014
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Pasqualini Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,229
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Tiffany | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Stackhouse Properties Llc | $62,514 | None Available | |
| Clayton Teresa M | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Pasqualini Julie M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payton Tiffany | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Teresa M | $112,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasqualini Julie M | $103,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $240,676 | $75,000 | $165,676 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $121,480 | $25,000 | $96,480 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $121,480 | $25,000 | $96,480 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $121,480 | $25,000 | $96,480 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $121,480 | $25,000 | $96,480 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $121,480 | $25,000 | $96,480 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $121,480 | $25,000 | $96,480 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $100,838 | $35,000 | $65,838 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $100,838 | $35,000 | $65,838 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $100,838 | $35,000 | $65,838 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $108,929 | $24,900 | $84,029 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $108,929 | $24,900 | $84,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map