33727 9th St Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33727 9th St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $880,052, approximately $664 per square foot. 33727 9th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Leung Philip and Luong Eva
Bought by
Leung Family Trust and Leung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Leung Philip W and Luong Maggie
Bought by
Leung Philip and Luong Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Leung Philip W and Luong Eva
Bought by
Leung Philip W and Luong Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Luong Maggie
Bought by
Leung Philip W and Luong Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Jorge
Bought by
Leung Philip W and Luong Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Reina I
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Sha Yun Zhao Y and Sha Yong
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leung Philip | $316,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Leung Philip W | -- | -- | |
| Leung Philip W | $79,318 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Leung Philip W | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Jorge | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Jorge | $176,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leung Philip | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Philip W | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Philip W | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jorge | $140,800 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jorge | $17,600 | |
| Closed | Leung Philip W | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $491,447 | $147,434 | $344,013 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $481,813 | $144,544 | $337,269 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $472,367 | $141,710 | $330,657 |
| 2022 | $7,008 | $463,107 | $138,932 | $324,175 |
| 2021 | $6,851 | $454,027 | $136,208 | $317,819 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $449,373 | $134,812 | $314,561 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $440,564 | $132,169 | $308,395 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $431,927 | $129,578 | $302,349 |
| 2017 | $6,466 | $423,461 | $127,038 | $296,423 |
| 2016 | $6,232 | $415,160 | $124,548 | $290,612 |
| 2015 | $6,118 | $408,927 | $122,678 | $286,249 |
| 2014 | $5,639 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map