33730 Noreen Ln Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $522,640 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33730 Noreen Ln, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $553,410, approximately $382 per square foot. 33730 Noreen Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Penn Alfredo and Penn Cynthia E
Bought by
Penn Alfredo and Penn Cynthia Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Penn Cynthia Elizabeth
Bought by
Penn Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,652
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Ifft Stephen A
Bought by
Penn Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,652
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Ifft Stephen A
Bought by
Ifft Stephen A and Ifft Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,977
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Penn Alfredo | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Penn Alfredo | $127,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ifft Stephen A | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penn Alfredo | $126,652 | |
| Previous Owner | Ifft Stephen A | $127,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $195,969 | $48,993 | $146,976 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $192,126 | $48,032 | $144,094 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $188,359 | $47,090 | $141,269 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $184,666 | $46,167 | $138,499 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $181,045 | $45,262 | $135,783 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $179,189 | $44,798 | $134,391 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $175,676 | $43,920 | $131,756 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $172,232 | $43,059 | $129,173 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $168,855 | $42,215 | $126,640 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $165,544 | $41,387 | $124,157 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $163,057 | $40,765 | $122,292 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $159,862 | $39,966 | $119,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map