33731 Noreen Ln Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33731 Noreen Ln, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $510,228, approximately $411 per square foot. 33731 Noreen Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2021
Sold by
Garrovillas Eutiquio I and Yap Rosa S
Bought by
Garrovillas Eutiquio I and Yap Rosa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrovillas Eutiquio I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $208,049 | $60,683 | $147,366 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $203,969 | $59,493 | $144,476 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $199,969 | $58,326 | $141,643 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $196,048 | $57,182 | $138,866 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $192,204 | $56,061 | $136,143 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $190,233 | $55,486 | $134,747 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $186,503 | $54,398 | $132,105 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $182,846 | $53,331 | $129,515 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $179,260 | $52,285 | $126,975 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $175,745 | $51,260 | $124,485 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $173,105 | $50,490 | $122,615 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $169,714 | $49,501 | $120,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map