Estimated Value: $299,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33735 Alta Bonnynook Rd, Alta, CA 95701 and is currently estimated at $341,653, approximately $296 per square foot. 33735 Alta Bonnynook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Burgess Finis C
Bought by
Burgess Finis C and Burgess Polly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,231
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Jewel Burgess
Bought by
Burgess Finis C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Finis C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Burgess Finis C | -- | -- | |
| Burgess Jewel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Finis C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $60,714 | $8,886 | $51,828 |
| 2023 | $604 | $58,358 | $8,542 | $49,816 |
| 2022 | $581 | $57,215 | $8,375 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $568 | $56,094 | $8,211 | $47,883 |
| 2020 | $561 | $55,520 | $8,127 | $47,393 |
| 2019 | $548 | $54,432 | $7,968 | $46,464 |
| 2018 | $529 | $53,365 | $7,812 | $45,553 |
| 2017 | $518 | $52,319 | $7,659 | $44,660 |
| 2016 | $506 | $51,294 | $7,509 | $43,785 |
| 2015 | $493 | $50,525 | $7,397 | $43,128 |
| 2014 | $485 | $49,537 | $7,253 | $42,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map