3374 Mcgraw Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,154,000 - $2,554,059
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,613
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3374 Mcgraw Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,296,515, approximately $635 per square foot. 3374 Mcgraw Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Frick Robert W and Frick Barbara S
Bought by
Frick Robert W and Frick Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Frick Robert W and Frick Barbara S
Bought by
Frick Robert W and Frick Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Frick Robert W and Frick Barbara
Bought by
Frick Robert W and Frick Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Frick Robert W and Frick Barbara S
Bought by
Frick Robert W and Frick Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frick Robert W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Frick Robert W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Frick Robert W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Frick Robert W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Frick Robert W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Frick Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Frick Robert W | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frick Robert W | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Frick Robert W | $712,000 | |
| Closed | Frick Robert W | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,875 | $809,132 | $266,458 | $542,674 |
| 2024 | $10,687 | $793,268 | $261,234 | $532,034 |
| 2023 | $10,491 | $777,714 | $256,112 | $521,602 |
| 2022 | $10,328 | $762,466 | $251,091 | $511,375 |
| 2021 | $10,030 | $747,517 | $246,168 | $501,349 |
| 2019 | $9,632 | $725,347 | $238,867 | $486,480 |
| 2018 | $9,296 | $711,126 | $234,184 | $476,942 |
| 2017 | $9,138 | $697,184 | $229,593 | $467,591 |
| 2016 | $8,952 | $683,515 | $225,092 | $458,423 |
| 2015 | $8,706 | $673,249 | $221,711 | $451,538 |
| 2014 | $8,614 | $660,061 | $217,368 | $442,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map