3374 Pearl St Shellman, GA 39886
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3374 Pearl St, Shellman, GA 39886 and is currently estimated at $307,498, approximately $134 per square foot. 3374 Pearl St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Howard Jeffrey
Bought by
Pate Justin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,030
Outstanding Balance
$156,135
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Henson Mark
Bought by
Howard Jeffrey G and Howard Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Chase Carolyn D
Bought by
Henson Mark and Henson Sandi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1992
Bought by
Chase Carolyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1991
Bought by
1St St Bank Of Rando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Justin W | $191,500 | -- | |
| Pate Justin W | $191,500 | -- | |
| Howard Jeffrey G | $189,900 | -- | |
| Howard Jeffrey G | $189,900 | -- | |
| Henson Mark | $120,000 | -- | |
| Henson Mark | $120,000 | -- | |
| Chase Carolyn D | $6,000 | -- | |
| Chase Carolyn D | $6,000 | -- | |
| 1St St Bank Of Rando | $33,500 | -- | |
| 1St St Bank Of Rando | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Justin W | $188,030 | |
| Closed | Pate Justin W | $188,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $103,760 | $5,840 | $97,920 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $94,200 | $5,320 | $88,880 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $94,200 | $5,320 | $88,880 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $94,200 | $5,320 | $88,880 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $77,559 | $4,646 | $72,913 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $77,022 | $4,646 | $72,376 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $77,022 | $4,646 | $72,376 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $77,022 | $4,646 | $72,376 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $77,022 | $4,646 | $72,376 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $77,022 | $4,646 | $72,376 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,810 | $4,646 | $77,164 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,083 | $2,814 | $51,269 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,083 | $2,814 | $51,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map