3374 Vickers Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,714,000 - $2,112,507
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,227
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3374 Vickers Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,862,877, approximately $577 per square foot. 3374 Vickers Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Pechakjian Harold and Pechakjian Artemis
Bought by
Pechakjian Harold G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Larson John E
Bought by
Pechakjian Harold and Pechakjian Artemis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,227
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$1,851,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pechakjian Harold G | -- | None Available | |
| Pechakjian Harold | $285,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pechakjian Harold | $228,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $710,571 | $300,013 | $410,558 |
| 2024 | $7,878 | $696,639 | $294,131 | $402,508 |
| 2023 | $7,702 | $682,980 | $288,364 | $394,616 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $669,589 | $282,710 | $386,879 |
| 2021 | $7,425 | $656,461 | $277,167 | $379,294 |
| 2019 | $7,143 | $636,992 | $268,947 | $368,045 |
| 2018 | $6,964 | $624,503 | $263,674 | $360,829 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $600,254 | $253,436 | $346,818 |
| 2015 | $6,485 | $591,239 | $249,630 | $341,609 |
| 2014 | $6,431 | $579,659 | $244,741 | $334,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map