Estimated Value: $185,606 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33741 Forest St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $193,652, approximately $148 per square foot. 33741 Forest St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Howell Joann and Lustig Greg
Bought by
Howell Joann and Lustig Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Howell Joann and Lustig Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Leep Christopher G and Leep Tina R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Morris James M and Morris Eudora
Bought by
Leep Christopher G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Joann | $29,100 | E Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $133,410 | None Available | |
| Leep Christopher G | $137,900 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $578 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,290 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,600 | $6,600 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map