3375 156th St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,566,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 156th St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,256,365, approximately $930 per square foot. 3375 156th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Han Jooai and Han Sangjoon
Bought by
Paek Chong B and Paek Kyung J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,086
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,034,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Kim Joshua Sang and Kim Maria
Bought by
Han Jooai and Han Sang Joon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Porter Brian and Porter Nancy
Bought by
Joshua Sang Kim As To Interest and Maria Kim As To Interest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Blumenberg Nancy G and Ahlf Gregory
Bought by
Porter Brian and Porter Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paek Chong B | $800,000 | -- | |
| Paek Chong B | $800,000 | -- | |
| Han Jooai | $742,500 | -- | |
| Han Jooai | $742,500 | -- | |
| Joshua Sang Kim As To Interest | -- | -- | |
| Joshua Sang Kim As To Interest | -- | -- | |
| Porter Brian | $286,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Porter Brian | $286,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paek Chong B | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Paek Chong B | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Jooai | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Jooai | $594,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joshua Sang Kim As To Interest | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Brian | $257,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,142 | $50,878 | $16,199 | $34,679 |
| 2025 | $9,568 | $50,494 | $16,168 | $34,326 |
| 2024 | $9,568 | $47,636 | $15,725 | $31,911 |
| 2023 | $9,026 | $44,940 | $14,309 | $30,631 |
| 2022 | $8,464 | $67,500 | $20,460 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $8,923 | $63,540 | $20,460 | $43,080 |
| 2020 | $8,907 | $61,440 | $20,460 | $40,980 |
| 2019 | $8,304 | $62,340 | $20,460 | $41,880 |
| 2018 | $7,634 | $37,450 | $12,267 | $25,183 |
| 2017 | $7,202 | $35,332 | $14,765 | $20,567 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $35,332 | $14,765 | $20,567 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $35,065 | $16,695 | $18,370 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $33,081 | $18,910 | $14,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map