3375 Quail Song Dr Unit 1076 Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $271,596 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 Quail Song Dr Unit 1076, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $289,399, approximately $155 per square foot. 3375 Quail Song Dr Unit 1076 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Green Board Trust
Bought by
Ochs Kathy Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$103,563
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Ochs James R
Bought by
The Green Board Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Stephenson Peter L and Stephenson Linda L
Bought by
Ochs James R and Ochs Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Comstock Development Company
Bought by
Stephenson Peter L and Stephenson Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochs Kathy Dee | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| The Green Board Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ochs James R | $189,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Stephenson Peter L | $163,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochs Kathy Dee | $161,250 | |
| Closed | Ochs James R | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Peter L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,659 | $86,001 | $14,000 | $72,001 |
| 2025 | $2,463 | $86,286 | $14,000 | $72,286 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $86,286 | $14,000 | $72,286 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $87,800 | $21,700 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $79,702 | $19,950 | $59,752 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $68,847 | $19,950 | $48,897 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $66,463 | $19,600 | $46,863 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $62,998 | $17,500 | $45,498 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $56,964 | $11,200 | $45,764 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $55,274 | $9,450 | $45,824 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $51,207 | $8,750 | $42,457 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $45,805 | $8,750 | $37,055 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $43,884 | $8,750 | $35,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map