3376 Lois Ln Kempner, TX 76539
West Killeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,221 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3376 Lois Ln, Kempner, TX 76539 and is currently estimated at $354,805, approximately $171 per square foot. 3376 Lois Ln is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including C.R. Clements/Hollie Parsons Elementary School, Copperas Cove Junior High School, and Copperas Cove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $352,457 | $36,585 | $315,872 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $352,457 | $36,585 | $315,872 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $347,325 | $33,259 | $314,066 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $240,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $243,551 | $38,160 | $205,391 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $198,630 | $37,592 | $161,038 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $186,277 | $26,886 | $167,094 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $169,343 | $24,422 | $144,921 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $166,612 | $24,422 | $142,190 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $151,904 | $22,830 | $129,074 |
| 2014 | $626 | $155,768 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map