3376 Sentinel Dr Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,813 - $935,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3376 Sentinel Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $902,203, approximately $386 per square foot. 3376 Sentinel Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Mock Carol A
Bought by
Feeney Ellen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,553
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$691,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Pribble John P and Pribble Erin S
Bought by
Mock Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Bought by
Feeney Ellen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1987
Bought by
Feeney Ellen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1984
Bought by
Feeney Ellen W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeney Ellen W | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mock Carol A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Feeney Ellen W | $139,800 | -- | |
| Feeney Ellen W | $1,242,200 | -- | |
| Feeney Ellen W | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeney Ellen W | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mock Carol A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $60,144 | $27,919 | $32,225 |
| 2024 | $5,705 | $60,144 | $27,919 | $32,225 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $71,616 | $26,740 | $48,562 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $58,325 | $22,713 | $35,612 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $60,003 | $23,366 | $36,637 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $54,305 | $23,381 | $30,924 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $54,305 | $23,381 | $30,924 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $50,033 | $22,032 | $28,001 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $55,314 | $24,358 | $30,956 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $42,968 | $19,263 | $23,705 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $34,165 | $5,652 | $28,513 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $34,165 | $5,652 | $28,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map