Estimated Value: $240,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33769 Hoopes Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $276,571, approximately $138 per square foot. 33769 Hoopes Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including United Elementary School, United High School, and Salem Wesleyan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Vanarsdale Randall L and Vanarsdale Debra L
Bought by
Hayes Glenn R and Hayes Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Glenn R | $158,000 | Union Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayes Glenn R | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $95,310 | $16,350 | $78,960 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $73,890 | $12,670 | $61,220 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $73,890 | $12,670 | $61,220 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $73,890 | $12,670 | $61,220 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $57,610 | $11,900 | $45,710 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $57,610 | $11,900 | $45,710 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $57,610 | $11,900 | $45,710 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $52,370 | $10,820 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $52,370 | $10,820 | $41,550 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $51,770 | $10,990 | $40,780 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $51,770 | $10,990 | $40,780 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $51,770 | $10,990 | $40,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map