$585,000
$10K PRICE DROP

3377 Fielders Point Dacula, GA 30019

Estimated payment $3,343/month

Total Views 1,082
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,255 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Community Lake
  • Puckett's Mill Elementary School Rated A
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Fully Renovated Ranch in Highly Sought-After Hamilton Mill – Top-Rated Mill Creek School District! - Welcome to this beautifully remodeled ranch-style home offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring brand-new ceramic flooring and solid hardwood floors in the bedrooms. The heart of the home is the stunning, fully redesigned kitchen, showcasing white cabinetry, a large center island perfect for entertaining, new stainless steel appliances, and a rare double pantry offering exceptional storage. The open-concept living area is filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. New modern lighting fixtures have been installed throughout the entire home. The oversized master suite offers a private retreat, complete with a spa-like bathroom featuring a double vanity and a spacious walk-in shower with built-in seating. - Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, an extended driveway providing ample parking, and a fully fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor living, pets, or future customization. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in one of the most desirable communities in the area.

Listing Agent

Carlos Giraldo-Alvarez

Chattahoochee North, LLC Brokerage Phone: 678-578-2700 License #361231 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Chattahoochee North, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,398

Year Built

  • Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $103 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,255 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3001F070

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,398

Year Built

Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$103 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWCH02
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Hamilton Mill A Home Town
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R3001F-070
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Block, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserve Fund, Security, Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1240

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R3001F070
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1398

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Puckett's Mill
  • High School: Mill Creek

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,398 $175,480 $59,840 $115,640
2024 $1,421 $164,400 $45,600 $118,800
2023 $1,421 $155,400 $45,600 $109,800
2022 $1,382 $135,800 $40,400 $95,400
2021 $1,375 $100,680 $27,200 $73,480
2020 $1,373 $100,680 $27,200 $73,480
2019 $1,267 $100,680 $27,200 $73,480
2018 $1,249 $94,560 $27,200 $67,360
2016 $1,285 $88,360 $24,000 $64,360
2015 $1,273 $81,560 $22,800 $58,760
2014 -- $81,560 $22,800 $58,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $585,000 -1.7% $259 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $595,000 +35.2% $264 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $440,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2025 02/22/25 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 For Sale $440,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $440,000 --
Deed $217,000 --
Deed $172,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $462,030 FHA
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7753391

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 3-001F-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.