3377 Filomena Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,169,000 - $5,194,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$1,757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3377 Filomena Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,439,076, approximately $1,757 per square foot. 3377 Filomena Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Jarvis William S and Jarvis Susan H
Bought by
Jarvis William S and Jarvis Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$942,500
Outstanding Balance
$407,393
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,031,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Jarvis William S and Jarvis Susan H
Bought by
Jarvis William S and Jarvis Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Ruebusch Gregory P and Ruebusch Mary A
Bought by
Jarvis William S and Jarvis Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis William S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jarvis William S | -- | -- | |
| Jarvis William S | $945,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis William S | $942,500 | |
| Closed | Jarvis William S | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Jarvis William S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,806 | $1,452,429 | $871,460 | $580,969 |
| 2024 | $16,806 | $1,423,951 | $854,373 | $569,578 |
| 2023 | $16,634 | $1,396,031 | $837,621 | $558,410 |
| 2022 | $16,590 | $1,368,659 | $821,198 | $547,461 |
| 2021 | $16,184 | $1,341,824 | $805,097 | $536,727 |
| 2020 | $16,206 | $1,328,066 | $796,842 | $531,224 |
| 2019 | $15,522 | $1,302,026 | $781,218 | $520,808 |
| 2018 | $15,355 | $1,276,497 | $765,900 | $510,597 |
| 2017 | $14,718 | $1,251,469 | $750,883 | $500,586 |
| 2016 | $14,438 | $1,226,931 | $736,160 | $490,771 |
| 2015 | $14,026 | $1,208,503 | $725,103 | $483,400 |
| 2014 | $13,899 | $1,184,831 | $710,900 | $473,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map