3377 NE Wild Rivers Loop Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,781 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3377 NE Wild Rivers Loop, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $784,445, approximately $311 per square foot. 3377 NE Wild Rivers Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Andrea M and Rothermel Michael B
Bought by
Rothermel-Taylor Family Trust and Rothermel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Andrea M and Rothermel Michael B
Bought by
Taylor Andrea M and Rothermel Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Andrea M
Bought by
Taylor Andrea M and Rothermel Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Andrea M and Taylor Andrea M Thurston
Bought by
Taylor Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Thurston James R
Bought by
Taylor Andrea M Thurston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher Gary L and Gallagher Portia G
Bought by
Thurston James R and Thurston Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage