3377 Park St Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $663,544
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3377 Park St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $551,886, approximately $174 per square foot. 3377 Park St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Craig David and Craig Patricia
Bought by
Craig Family Revocable Trust and Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Richard And La Vonne Wissinger Living Tr
Bought by
Craig David and Craig Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Wissinger Richard B and Wissinger La Vonne J
Bought by
Wissinger Richard Benjamin and Wissinger La Vonne J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Craig David | $460,000 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Wissinger Richard Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $164,023 | $63,786 | $100,237 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $160,808 | $62,536 | $98,272 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $157,656 | $61,310 | $96,346 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $154,565 | $60,108 | $94,457 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $151,535 | $58,930 | $92,605 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $374,544 | $145,656 | $228,888 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $178,525 | $21,960 | $156,565 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $175,026 | $21,530 | $153,496 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $171,595 | $21,108 | $150,487 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $168,232 | $20,695 | $147,537 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $165,706 | $20,385 | $145,321 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $162,461 | $19,986 | $142,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map