3378 Calaveras Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,136 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3378 Calaveras Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $349,534, approximately $247 per square foot. 3378 Calaveras Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Ornelas Ricky F
Bought by
Rodriguez Irene G and Ornelas Lorraine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Revocabl Rodriguez Irene G
Bought by
Rodriguez Irene G and Ornelas Lorraine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rodriguez Irene G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Irene G | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Irene G | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Irene G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $128,750 | $26,623 | $102,127 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $126,226 | $26,101 | $100,125 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $123,752 | $25,590 | $98,162 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $121,327 | $25,089 | $96,238 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $118,949 | $24,598 | $94,351 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $117,730 | $24,346 | $93,384 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $115,422 | $23,869 | $91,553 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $113,159 | $23,401 | $89,758 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $110,942 | $22,943 | $87,999 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $108,768 | $22,494 | $86,274 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $107,136 | $22,157 | $84,979 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $105,038 | $21,723 | $83,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map