3378 Enos Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $125,365 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3378 Enos Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $141,841. 3378 Enos Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Thombar Land Co
Bought by
Barland Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barland Bruce | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $55,320 | $54,950 | $370 |
| 2024 | $340 | $55,320 | $54,950 | $370 |
| 2023 | $323 | $55,320 | $54,950 | $370 |
| 2022 | $373 | $51,480 | $50,480 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $358 | $51,480 | $50,480 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $358 | $51,480 | $50,480 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $3 | $47,150 | $47,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $328 | $47,150 | $47,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $49,630 | $49,630 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $374 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map