3422 Enos Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Enos Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $271,106, approximately $239 per square foot. 3422 Enos Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Friend Betty Harper
Bought by
Fulcher Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,343
Outstanding Balance
$115,481
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulcher Linda | $142,900 | First Virginia Title&Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulcher Linda | $144,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $223,420 | $55,500 | $167,920 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $223,420 | $55,500 | $167,920 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $223,420 | $55,500 | $167,920 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $154,430 | $36,660 | $117,770 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $154,430 | $36,660 | $117,770 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $154,430 | $36,660 | $117,770 |
| 2019 | $993 | $142,930 | $44,380 | $98,550 |
| 2017 | $993 | $142,930 | $44,380 | $98,550 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $149,170 | $44,380 | $104,790 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $164,700 | $38,000 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $164,700 | $38,000 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map