3379 Foxgate Dr Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3379 Foxgate Dr, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $201,158, approximately $119 per square foot. 3379 Foxgate Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Compass Community School Hickory Hill Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Csma Blt Llc
Bought by
P Fin Vii Mem Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Reedy Brad
Bought by
Bltrejv3 Memphis Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Gonzales David Ellias and Gonzales Beverly
Bought by
Reedy Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Tartt Jimmy E and Tartt Vicki H
Bought by
Gonzales David Ellias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P Fin Vii Mem Llc | $119,663 | None Available | |
| Bltrejv3 Memphis Llc | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Reedy Brad | $43,651 | None Available | |
| Gonzales David Ellias | $102,000 | West Tennessee Title Ins | |
| Gonzales David Ellias | $102,000 | West Tennessee Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reedy Brad | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales David Ellias | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $44,625 | $4,375 | $40,250 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $32,600 | $3,900 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $32,600 | $3,900 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $32,600 | $3,900 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $32,600 | $3,900 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $19,300 | $3,900 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $617 | $19,300 | $3,900 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $617 | $19,300 | $3,900 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $631 | $19,300 | $3,900 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $830 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map