33794 Abbey Rd Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33794 Abbey Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $810,507, approximately $306 per square foot. 33794 Abbey Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Gunn Gary L and Gunn Mary J
Bought by
Gunn Gary L and Gunn Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,102
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Gunn Gary L and Gunn Mary J
Bought by
Gunn Gary L and Gunn Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2002
Sold by
Crisostomo David W and Mendiola Christine F
Bought by
Gunn Gary L and Gunn Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mendiola Christine F and Crisostomo David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,685
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Gary L | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gunn Gary L | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gunn Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Gunn Gary L | $309,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mendiola Christine F | $257,000 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunn Gary L | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Gunn Gary L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendiola Christine F | $243,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,863 | $484,263 | $101,366 | $382,897 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | $465,461 | $97,431 | $368,030 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $456,335 | $95,521 | $360,814 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $447,389 | $93,649 | $353,740 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $442,802 | $92,689 | $350,113 |
| 2019 | $6,313 | $434,121 | $90,872 | $343,249 |
| 2018 | $6,187 | $425,610 | $89,091 | $336,519 |
| 2017 | $6,072 | $417,266 | $87,345 | $329,921 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $409,085 | $85,633 | $323,452 |
| 2015 | $5,842 | $402,943 | $84,348 | $318,595 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $395,052 | $82,697 | $312,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map