Estimated Value: $368,255 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33795 Nary Red Rd, Alta, CA 95701 and is currently estimated at $442,314, approximately $236 per square foot. 33795 Nary Red Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Powell Larry A and Powell Debra J
Bought by
Powell Larry A and Powell Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Powell Larry Arthur and Powell Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Larry A | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Larry Arthur | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powell Larry Arthur | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $144,816 | $19,609 | $125,207 |
| 2023 | $60 | $139,195 | $18,849 | $120,346 |
| 2022 | $58 | $136,467 | $18,480 | $117,987 |
| 2021 | $57 | $133,792 | $18,118 | $115,674 |
| 2020 | $56 | $132,421 | $17,933 | $114,488 |
| 2019 | $55 | $129,826 | $17,582 | $112,244 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $127,282 | $17,238 | $110,044 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $124,787 | $16,900 | $107,887 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $122,341 | $16,569 | $105,772 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $120,505 | $16,321 | $104,184 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $118,146 | $16,002 | $102,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map