NOT LISTED FOR SALE

337A Townsend Rd Baltimore, MD 21221

Estimated Value: $282,047 - $356,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,677 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2020

Last sale price $222,100 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,977 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

NEWLY REMODELED 4 BEDROOM, 1 AND A HALF BATH CAPE COD. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, NEW KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, APPLIANCES, MORNING ROOM WITH LOTS OF WINDOWS , SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, 2 BEDROOMS ON MAIN LEVEL, 2 BEDROOMS ON UPPER LEVEL WITH HALF BATH. HOME HAS A FULL UNFINISHED BASEMENT WAITING FOR YOUR DESIGN. HOUSE HAS COVERED FRONT PORCH AND BACK DECK WITH EXTRA LARGE SPACIOUS BACK YARD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Biuk

(410) 453-0500 jawlb@comcast.net Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 01/02/2020

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Amanda Lasky

(410) 453-0500 amanda1509@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Berkeridge

(410) 357-1670 office@advancerealtyusa.com Advance Realty USA INC License #06746

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04151523750930

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,232

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Icemaker
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors, Kitchen - Gourmet
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Rear Entrance, Interior Access
  • Laundry Type: Hookup, Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2157
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1677
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 163.40
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1377
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 300
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 480
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 780
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding, Brick Front

• Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Dirt Driveway, Unpaved
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street, Off Street

• Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 77900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 75000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Deck(s)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11909221
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2232.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04151523750930
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2020
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$222,100
Premium/Discount to List
$2,200
1%
Current Estimated Value
$314,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,710
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$222,100
Outstanding Balance
$196,326
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,686

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terry Corey J $222,100 Endeavor Title Llc
Mm & P Johnston Llc $105,000 Mid Atlantic Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terry Corey J $222,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Sold $222,100 -1.3% $132 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Price Changed $225,000 +2.3% $134 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Sale $219,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,567 $255,900 -- --
2024 $3,567 $235,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,650 $215,900 $75,000 $140,900
2022 $2,959 $194,900 $0 $0
2021 $2,419 $173,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,853 $152,900 $75,000 $77,900
2019 $1,853 $152,900 $75,000 $77,900
2018 $2,221 $152,900 $75,000 $77,900
2017 $2,183 $156,300 $0 $0
2016 $965 $155,100 $0 $0
2015 $965 $153,900 $0 $0
2014 $965 $152,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC481512

Bright MLS

APN: 15-1523750930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.