338 Arbor Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Arbor Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $365,050, approximately $225 per square foot. 338 Arbor Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Barbara Robles
Bought by
Whitehour Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Berrett Wade and Berrett Liberty Jo
Bought by
Bodhani Kabiruddin N and Bodhani Nadia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Berret Wade and Berrett Liberty Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,276
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Cordero Ana C
Bought by
Hughes Angela M and Turner Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Gray Rod S and Gray Laura
Bought by
Cordero Ana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,388
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehour Investments Llc | -- | Patriot Title | |
| Bodhani Kabiruddin N | -- | Stnt | |
| Berret Wade | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Angela M | -- | -- | |
| Cordero Ana C | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bodhani Kabiruddin N | $153,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Berret Wade | $78,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Angela M | $135,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordero Ana C | $121,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $333,615 | $70,000 | $263,615 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $333,615 | $70,000 | $263,615 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $354,585 | $55,000 | $299,585 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $251,479 | $55,000 | $196,479 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $247,015 | $55,000 | $192,015 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $221,344 | $55,000 | $166,344 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $237,051 | $55,000 | $182,051 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $208,035 | $55,000 | $153,035 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $218,004 | $30,000 | $188,004 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $192,900 | $30,000 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $156,300 | $18,000 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $156,300 | $18,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map