338 Aspen Dr Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Aspen Dr, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $484,511, approximately $230 per square foot. 338 Aspen Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Austin Richard A and Austin Cyndi L
Bought by
Goodard David and Goodard Rachael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,585
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$441,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Darrell D and Smoljan David J
Bought by
Austin Richard A and Austin Cyndi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Wysock B J Trust
Bought by
Thomas Darrell D and Smoljan David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodard David | $157,500 | -- | |
| Austin Richard A | $115,400 | -- | |
| Thomas Darrell D | $40,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodard David | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $31,970 | $7,500 | $24,470 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $31,970 | $7,500 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $34,000 | $6,770 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $24,620 | $4,520 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $25,330 | $4,650 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $23,300 | $3,930 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $23,300 | $3,930 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $20,620 | $3,240 | $17,380 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $20,620 | $3,240 | $17,380 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $17,940 | $2,390 | $15,550 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $17,940 | $2,390 | $15,550 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $12,280 | $1,830 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map