338 Bay St Mount Carmel, TN 37645
Estimated Value: $138,224 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Bay St, Mount Carmel, TN 37645 and is currently estimated at $180,556, approximately $135 per square foot. 338 Bay St is a home located in Hawkins County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Church Hill Intermediate School, and Church Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Bought by
Insalago Kathy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1988
Bought by
Insalago Joseph C and Insalago Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insalago Kathy Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Insalago Joseph C | $15,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $25,175 | $2,500 | $22,675 |
| 2024 | $400 | $25,175 | $2,500 | $22,675 |
| 2023 | $585 | $25,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $933 | $25,175 | $2,500 | $22,675 |
| 2021 | $896 | $25,175 | $2,500 | $22,675 |
| 2020 | $458 | $25,175 | $2,500 | $22,675 |
| 2019 | $760 | $18,075 | $2,500 | $15,575 |
| 2018 | $760 | $18,075 | $2,500 | $15,575 |
| 2017 | $707 | $18,075 | $2,500 | $15,575 |
| 2016 | $707 | $18,075 | $2,500 | $15,575 |
| 2015 | $695 | $18,075 | $2,500 | $15,575 |
| 2014 | $575 | $14,950 | $7,725 | $7,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map