338 Bellezza Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $297,092 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Bellezza Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $324,023, approximately $254 per square foot. 338 Bellezza Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Khan Obeidulla
Bought by
Holtmann Jennifer and Holtmann Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,261
Outstanding Balance
$80,472
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Khan Angela M
Bought by
Khan Obeidulla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtmann Jennifer | $117,000 | Sec | |
| Khan Obeidulla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtmann Jennifer | $112,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $51,510 | $25,860 | $25,650 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $47,350 | $19,400 | $27,950 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $47,350 | $19,400 | $27,950 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $39,920 | $19,400 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $39,920 | $19,400 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $37,180 | $16,150 | $21,030 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $37,180 | $16,150 | $21,030 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $33,210 | $12,120 | $21,090 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $33,210 | $12,120 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $20,810 | $9,690 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map