338 Bimson Ave Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $481,016 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Bimson Ave, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $499,004, approximately $376 per square foot. 338 Bimson Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Broughton Donald Otis and Estate Of Laurene Mae Jones
Bought by
Broughton Donald Otis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broughton Donald Otis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $30,919 | $1,875 | $29,044 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $35,932 | $2,010 | $33,922 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $27,536 | $2,085 | $25,451 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $28,328 | $2,145 | $26,183 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $28,907 | $2,145 | $26,762 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $28,907 | $2,145 | $26,762 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $23,033 | $2,160 | $20,873 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $23,033 | $2,160 | $20,873 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $20,011 | $2,388 | $17,623 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $20,010 | $2,390 | $17,620 |
| 2014 | $916 | $17,820 | $2,390 | $15,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map