C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Candy Galutera
ZZG & CO. LLC
(843) 830-1072
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $723,000
Why wait for new construction when all the buyer has to do is move in and put in his/her personal touch! The floor plan is the best seller in Nexton for Pulte Homes-master down, open concept (large kitchen & great room), premier corner home site over-looking park/pond, study w/french doors as the 5th bedroom, cabinet convenience package, island and bar top, quartz and granite countertops! Live in the center of conveniences: parks, gas station, restaurants, medical facilities & business offices, groceries, the Interstate, enough lawn space to cut on your own. Live in the best new neighborhood Nexton for 2 years in a row, acc. to Charleston Living Magazine and guess what? Harris Teether will open soon in 2022.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelley Stephen Matthew | $565,000 | Weeks & Irvine Llc | |
| Tinga Socrates Batavola | $442,000 | None Available | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $874,336 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelley Stephen Matthew | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinga Socrates Batavola | $419,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2021 10/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $565,000 | +27.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Sold | $442,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | For Sale | $442,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $619,300 | $96,000 | $523,300 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $24,772 | $3,840 | $20,932 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $24,772 | $3,840 | $20,932 |
| 2022 | $9,203 | $21,692 | $3,840 | $17,852 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $17,670 | $3,500 | $14,168 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $17,668 | $3,500 | $14,168 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $17,668 | $3,500 | $14,168 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Candy Galutera
ZZG & CO. LLC
(843) 830-1072
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lora Goolsby
Carolina One Real Estate
(843) 884-1622
6 in this area
106 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Emma Overstreet
Pulte Home Company, LLC
(843) 554-2788
11 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21015677
APN: 221-11-01-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.