338 Brightwaters Dr Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Brightwaters Dr, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $660,850, approximately $375 per square foot. 338 Brightwaters Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cape View Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Our Saviour School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Utt Anita A
Bought by
Utt Anita A and Utt Eric A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utt Anita A | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $194,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $66 | $188,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $66 | $178,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62 | $173,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $57 | $168,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $166,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $162,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $57 | $156,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $57 | $153,010 | $115,000 | $38,010 |
| 2015 | $57 | $151,950 | $90,000 | $61,950 |
| 2014 | $57 | $150,750 | $68,000 | $82,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map