Estimated Value: $129,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Central Ave, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $162,898, approximately $86 per square foot. 338 Central Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Stapleton Roger D
Bought by
Stapleton Carolyn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Carolyn G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stapleton Carolyn G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $61,140 | $14,160 | $46,980 |
| 2024 | $561 | $60,540 | $14,160 | $46,380 |
| 2023 | $596 | $59,640 | $14,160 | $45,480 |
| 2022 | $581 | $58,140 | $14,160 | $43,980 |
| 2021 | $572 | $57,540 | $14,160 | $43,380 |
| 2020 | $554 | $56,640 | $14,160 | $42,480 |
| 2019 | $545 | $56,040 | $14,160 | $41,880 |
| 2018 | $536 | $55,440 | $14,160 | $41,280 |
| 2017 | $579 | $58,380 | $14,160 | $44,220 |
| 2016 | $861 | $57,420 | $14,160 | $43,260 |
| 2015 | $848 | $56,460 | $14,160 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $820 | $54,540 | $14,160 | $40,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map