338 E 286th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $162,128
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E 286th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $130,032, approximately $168 per square foot. 338 E 286th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Buchanan Michael John and Buchanan Molly Jean
Bought by
Mcintosh Bloom Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Kobrak George D and Kobrak Deborah A
Bought by
Buchanan Michael John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,794
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Dreis David A
Bought by
Kobrak George D and Kobrak Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Miducki Jon A
Bought by
Stankus Russell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,936
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Bloom Llc | $62,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buchanan Michael John | $78,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Kobrak George D | $73,000 | Executive Title | |
| Stankus Russell E | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Michael John | $76,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Kobrak George D | $58,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stankus Russell E | $53,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,880 | $13,260 | $8,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,210 | $13,260 | $35,950 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,860 | $10,830 | $20,030 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $30,860 | $10,830 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $30,860 | $10,830 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $26,150 | $9,170 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $26,150 | $9,170 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $24,220 | $12,330 | $11,890 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $24,220 | $12,330 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $24,220 | $12,330 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $24,220 | $12,330 | $11,890 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $24,220 | $12,330 | $11,890 |
| 2013 | $1,754 | $24,220 | $12,330 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map