344 E 286th St Willowick, PA 44095
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 E 286th St, Willowick, PA 44095 and is currently estimated at $185,768, approximately $208 per square foot. 344 E 286th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Vek Holdings Inc
Bought by
David L Moody Iii Trust and Moody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,992
Outstanding Balance
$146,106
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Krevas Edward A
Bought by
Vek Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Krevas Edward A
Bought by
Krevas Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Krevas Mildred B
Bought by
Krevas Mildred B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1977
Bought by
Krevas Mildred B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David L Moody Iii Trust | $162,700 | Enterprise Title | |
| Vek Holdings Inc | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Krevas Edward A | -- | Attorney | |
| Krevas Mildred B | -- | -- | |
| Krevas Mildred B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David L Moody Iii Trust | $148,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,590 | $12,240 | $37,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,590 | $12,240 | $37,350 |
| 2023 | -- | $39,090 | $9,990 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $39,090 | $9,990 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $39,090 | $9,990 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $5,399 | $33,130 | $8,470 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $33,130 | $8,470 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $24,500 | $11,440 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $24,500 | $11,440 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $24,500 | $11,440 | $13,060 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $24,500 | $11,440 | $13,060 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $24,500 | $11,440 | $13,060 |
| 2013 | $1,825 | $24,500 | $11,440 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map