338 E Davis St Piggott, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $77,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E Davis St, Piggott, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $69,701, approximately $80 per square foot. 338 E Davis St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Piggott Elementary School and Piggott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Rigdon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Bought by
Myhre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Bought by
Hinkle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigdon | $45,000 | -- | |
| Myhre | $32,000 | -- | |
| Hinkle | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $9,560 | $1,000 | $8,560 |
| 2024 | $441 | $9,560 | $1,000 | $8,560 |
| 2023 | $404 | $9,560 | $1,000 | $8,560 |
| 2022 | $367 | $7,280 | $400 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $367 | $7,280 | $400 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $367 | $7,280 | $400 | $6,880 |
| 2019 | $367 | $7,280 | $400 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $17 | $7,280 | $400 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $399 | $7,910 | $800 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,910 | $800 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,910 | $800 | $7,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,910 | $800 | $7,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,910 | $800 | $7,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map