338 E Grant St Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E Grant St, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $209,012, approximately $108 per square foot. 338 E Grant St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School and St. Rose of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Bought by
Franklin Heidi E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Heidi E | $76,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Heidi E | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |