338 E Litchfield Rd Litchfield, CT 06759
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $499,241
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E Litchfield Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759 and is currently estimated at $477,560, approximately $231 per square foot. 338 E Litchfield Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Mahieu Daniel
Bought by
Giraldi Richard and Giraldi Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giraldi Richard | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giraldi Richard | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Giraldi Richard | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giraldi Richard | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $318,690 | $68,270 | $250,420 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $318,690 | $68,270 | $250,420 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $198,980 | $61,930 | $137,050 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $198,980 | $61,930 | $137,050 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $198,980 | $61,930 | $137,050 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $198,980 | $61,930 | $137,050 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $198,980 | $61,930 | $137,050 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $209,360 | $80,850 | $128,510 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $209,360 | $80,850 | $128,510 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $209,360 | $80,850 | $128,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,360 | $80,850 | $128,510 |
| 2014 | $5,276 | $209,360 | $80,850 | $128,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map