338 El Monte Rd El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 El Monte Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $739,712, approximately $552 per square foot. 338 El Monte Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flying Hills Elementary School, Grossmont High School, and Eje Middle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Winger Marilyn M
Bought by
Winger Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Winger Marilyn M
Bought by
Winger Marilyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winger Marilyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Winger Marilyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Winger Marilyn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $65,777 | $20,986 | $44,791 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $64,488 | $20,575 | $43,913 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $63,224 | $20,172 | $43,052 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $61,985 | $19,777 | $42,208 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $60,771 | $19,390 | $41,381 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $60,149 | $19,192 | $40,957 |
| 2019 | $673 | $58,970 | $18,816 | $40,154 |
| 2018 | $661 | $57,815 | $18,448 | $39,367 |
| 2017 | $651 | $56,683 | $18,087 | $38,596 |
| 2016 | $623 | $55,573 | $17,733 | $37,840 |
| 2015 | $619 | $54,739 | $17,467 | $37,272 |
| 2014 | $606 | $53,667 | $17,125 | $36,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map