H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hai Shim
Power Brokers
(310) 402-5593
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,218 - $720,000
Westwinds beautiful new home built in 2012 featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, gated community, lots of natural lights , gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, stainless steel appliances,, good size bedrooms, master bedroom with walk in closet, a space for small office upstairs , cozy backyard for relaxing, or vegetable garden, minutes from the beach. Centrally located to Pt. Mugu and Port Hueneme Military bases.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantara Roy Roly | $650,000 | Provident Title | |
| Park Helen Y | -- | None Available | |
| Park Charles C | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Palafox Emily | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcantara Roy Roly | $664,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Palafox Emily | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palafox Emily | $289,987 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $431 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $431 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $676,260 | $439,569 | $236,691 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $663,000 | $430,950 | $232,050 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $418,273 | $272,174 | $146,099 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $410,072 | $266,837 | $143,235 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $402,032 | $261,605 | $140,427 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $397,911 | $258,923 | $138,988 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $390,110 | $253,847 | $136,263 |
| 2018 | $4,555 | $382,462 | $248,870 | $133,592 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $374,964 | $243,991 | $130,973 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $367,612 | $239,207 | $128,405 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $362,092 | $235,615 | $126,477 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $301,362 | $150,681 | $150,681 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hai Shim
Power Brokers
(310) 402-5593
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ellen Roldan Gutierrez
Century 21 Masters
(805) 401-2572
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 22-208831
APN: 223-0-080-615
Ask me questions while you tour the home.