Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Jaramillo
Smart Realty, LLC
(301) 792-1059
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,685 - $369,000
Come visit this home. Seller is very motivated to sell. Home is sold as-is. Single family home in need of Renovation. Cash, Conventional or Fha( 203)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 445-1395 generalmanager@smartrealtymd.com Smart Realty, LLC License #615986 Listed on: 05/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 854-1648 cinnapham@yahoo.com Kylin Realty Inc. License #698864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 338 Fifth Llc | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Tran Hongnhung Judy | $179,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Portillo Juan A | $138,000 | -- | |
| Portillo Juan A | $138,000 | -- | |
| Houck Melanie N | $105,000 | -- | |
| Houck Melanie N | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 338 Fifth Llc | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Juan A | $143,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Juan A | $143,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Houck Melanie N | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Houck Melanie N | $94,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Sold | $179,000 | -5.8% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2021 06/13/21 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -2.6% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $202,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $181,400 | $62,600 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $178,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $174,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $171,600 | $62,600 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $160,500 | $62,600 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $145,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $131,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Jaramillo
Smart Realty, LLC
(301) 792-1059
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cinnamon Pham
Kylin Realty Inc.
(703) 981-1309
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC527352
APN: 13-1302000302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.