338 Jorgensen Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Jorgensen Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $477,072, approximately $381 per square foot. 338 Jorgensen Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Borromeo Christopher F
Bought by
Miranda Antonio C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Santos Manuel N
Bought by
Miranda Antonio C and Borromeo Christopher F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,348
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Santos Manuel N
Bought by
Santos Manuel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Santos Manuel Navarro
Bought by
The Manuel Navarro Santos Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Santos Janet H
Bought by
Santos Manuel Navarro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Santos Manuel Navarro and Santos Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Chargualaf Desmond J and Junio Jennifer J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Antonio C | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Antonio C | $145,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Santos Manuel N | -- | None Available | |
| The Manuel Navarro Santos Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Manuel Navarro | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Santos Manuel Navarro | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $132,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Antonio C | $142,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Manuel Navarro | $290,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Manuel Navarro | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,768 | $285,070 | $93,504 | $191,566 |
| 2024 | $8,620 | $279,481 | $91,671 | $187,810 |
| 2023 | $8,620 | $274,002 | $89,874 | $184,128 |
| 2022 | $8,672 | $268,630 | $88,112 | $180,518 |
| 2021 | $8,668 | $263,364 | $86,385 | $176,979 |
| 2019 | $8,474 | $255,555 | $83,824 | $171,731 |
| 2018 | $8,337 | $250,545 | $82,181 | $168,364 |
| 2017 | $8,311 | $245,633 | $80,570 | $165,063 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $158,104 | $30,529 | $127,575 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $155,730 | $30,071 | $125,659 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $152,680 | $29,482 | $123,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map