338 Klevin St Anchorage, AK 99508
Russian Jack Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $464,172
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Klevin St, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $313,043, approximately $126 per square foot. 338 Klevin St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Wonder Park Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Hinson Steve C and Hinson Steven C
Bought by
Hinson Steve C and Hinson Juli D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Outstanding Balance
$12,723
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Hinson Charles Michael
Bought by
Hinson Steven Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Hinson Elba Nell
Bought by
Hinson Charles M and Hinson Steven C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Steve C | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Of A | |
| Hinson Steven Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Hinson Charles M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinson Steve C | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $423,200 | $88,300 | $334,900 |
| 2024 | $6,900 | $427,400 | $88,300 | $339,100 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $396,400 | $88,300 | $308,100 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $379,900 | $88,300 | $291,600 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $352,400 | $88,300 | $264,100 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $350,700 | $88,300 | $262,400 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $346,500 | $88,300 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $335,000 | $73,300 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $326,100 | $66,000 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $327,900 | $62,700 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $318,200 | $62,700 | $255,500 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $320,000 | $62,700 | $257,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map