338 Laurel Falls Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $419,762 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Laurel Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $445,441, approximately $204 per square foot. 338 Laurel Falls Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Bryant Douglas E and Bryant Judith I
Bought by
Roscoe Robert and Roscoe Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Bryant Douglas E and Bryant Judith I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,020
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscoe Robert | $298,000 | Paramount Title Ii | |
| Bryant Douglas E | $251,600 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Douglas E | $239,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $277,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $269,298 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $261,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $253,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $246,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $243,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $237,579 | $61,525 | $176,054 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $240,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $246,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $230,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $200,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $198,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,852 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map