338 Natale Ln Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $444,424 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Natale Ln, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $489,606, approximately $391 per square foot. 338 Natale Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1986
Sold by
Schmidt Nancy M
Bought by
Kruse Merrill P and Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Merrill P | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $5,089 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | $4,641 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map