338 Ohio Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,495 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Ohio Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $420,374, approximately $215 per square foot. 338 Ohio Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Parke P J and Parke Mooney P
Bought by
Mickler Debbie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,820
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Zenaida
Bought by
Mooney P J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Gentile Markham J and Gentile Karen F
Bought by
Hernandez Zenaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Hook Thomas A
Bought by
Gentile Markham J and Gentile Karen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,650
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type