338 Sixth St Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,735,000 - $2,298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Sixth St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $2,105,294. 338 Sixth St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Ibarra Catherine
Bought by
City Of Norco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Bacher Ewald Rupert
Bought by
Decosta-Bacher Louise J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Rams Hotel & Restaurant Supply Inc
Bought by
Decosta Louisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
First Independent T D Service
Bought by
Decosta Louisa and Ibarra Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Norco | -- | First American Title | |
| Decosta-Bacher Louise J | -- | First American Title | |
| Decosta Louisa | -- | First American Title | |
| Decosta Louisa | $101,826 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $138,274 | $65,285 | $72,989 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $135,563 | $64,005 | $71,558 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $134,174 | $63,349 | $70,825 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $131,544 | $62,107 | $69,437 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $128,966 | $60,890 | $68,076 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $126,439 | $59,697 | $66,742 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $123,961 | $58,527 | $65,434 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $122,101 | $57,649 | $64,452 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $119,712 | $56,521 | $63,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map