338 Storer Ave Akron, OH 44302
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44302 and is currently estimated at $168,947, approximately $124 per square foot. 338 Storer Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Mocny Daniel R and Mocny Kathy L
Bought by
Mocny Daniel R and Mocny Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mocny Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,248 | $60,887 | $16,321 | $44,566 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $60,887 | $16,321 | $44,566 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $49,599 | $13,164 | $36,435 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $49,599 | $13,164 | $36,435 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $49,600 | $13,160 | $36,440 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $31,610 | $12,500 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $31,610 | $12,500 | $19,110 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $31,610 | $12,500 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $29,440 | $12,500 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $29,440 | $12,500 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $29,440 | $12,500 | $16,940 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $30,930 | $12,500 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map