338 Sylvan Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $139,244 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Sylvan Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $160,561, approximately $90 per square foot. 338 Sylvan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Knee Cole's Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Vonhairston Anthony and Hairston Chart Renea
Bought by
Harris Frederick Jerome and Harris Veronica Lafaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Hairston Anthony V and Hairston Chart R
Bought by
Hairston Simon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Ponds Joyce and Ponds Ronnie K
Bought by
Hairston Anthony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Frederick Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hairston Simon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hairston Anthony | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $11,786 | $0 | $0 |