338 W 7th St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,010,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 W 7th St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $843,701, approximately $640 per square foot. 338 W 7th St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Lerma Rachel and Lopez Rachel
Bought by
Lerma Rachel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerma Rachel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $129,440 | $62,134 | $67,306 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $126,903 | $60,916 | $65,987 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $124,416 | $59,722 | $64,694 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $121,977 | $58,551 | $63,426 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $119,586 | $57,403 | $62,183 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $118,361 | $56,815 | $61,546 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $116,041 | $55,701 | $60,340 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $113,766 | $54,609 | $59,157 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $111,537 | $53,539 | $57,998 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $109,351 | $52,490 | $56,861 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $107,709 | $51,702 | $56,007 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $105,600 | $50,690 | $54,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map